Mini logo

Clyde Muirshiel Walking Festival 2019.

The first Walking Festival took place in 2018.

Choose Month: June / July / August / September / OctoberNovember / December / January / February / March 2020
If the event you want is full or not listed, we may be able to help. Please email bookings@clydemuirshiel.co.uk

Loading Events

Events for May 25, 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

All Day

Clyde Muirshiel Walking Festival 2019

May 25 - May 27
Other

Join us on Saturday 25th May to Monday 27th May for the 2019 Clyde Muirshiel Walking Festival. Following on from

Find out more »

9:30 am

RYA Dinghy Level 1 Adults Sailing 25-26/05/19

May 25 @ 9:30 am - May 26 @ 4:00 pm
Castle Semple Centre, Lochlip Road, Lochwinnoch PA12 4EA United Kingdom + Google Map
£140.00 Sold out

Time: 9.30am – 4pm, both days. Course length: 12 hours Minimum age: 15 year old Maximum number on course: 3

Find out more »

9:45 am

Up and Over: Fairlie to Largs 25/05/19

May 25 @ 9:45 am - 2:45 pm
Fairlie Train Station, Fairlie
Largs, KA29 0DJ United Kingdom
£5 10 tickets left

Starts at: 9:45 am Walk duration: 5 hours Starting point: Fairlie Train Station Finishing point: Largs Train Station Distance: 15

Find out more »

10:00 am

Paddle Sport for Adults (1 day) 25/05/19

May 25 @ 10:00 am - 3:30 pm
Castle Semple Centre, Lochlip Road, Lochwinnoch PA12 4EA United Kingdom + Google Map
£65.00 Sold out

From Jan 2019 British Canoeing Awarding Body will launch the new Personal Performance Awards which will replace both the Star

Find out more »

RYA Dinghy Stage 2 Youth Sailing 25-26/05/19

May 25 @ 10:00 am - May 26 @ 3:30 pm
Castle Semple Centre, Lochlip Road, Lochwinnoch PA12 4EA United Kingdom + Google Map
£90.00 3 tickets left

Time 10am - 3.30pm, both days. Course length - 10 hours excluding breaks Minimum age - 8 years old, maximum

Find out more »

A Fairlie Awesome Walk 25/05/19

May 25 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Fairlie Train Station, Fairlie
Largs, KA29 0DJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5 13 tickets left

Starts at: 10:00 am Walk duration: 2 hours Starting point: Fairlie Train Station Finishing point: Fairlie Train Station Distance: 6.5

Find out more »

Corlick Hill 25/05/19

May 25 @ 10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Greenock Cut Visitor Centre, Cornalees Bridge
Greenock, PA16 9LX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5 3 tickets left

Starts at: 10:00 am Walk duration: 5 hours Starting point: Greenock Cut Visitor Centre Finishing point: Greenock Cut Visitor Centre

Find out more »

10:15 am

Irish Law and Gogo Glen 25/05/19

May 25 @ 10:15 am - 5:00 pm
Largs Train Station, Crawford St
Largs, KA30 8AN United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5 8 tickets left

Starts at: 10:15 am Walk duration: 7 hours Starting point: Largs Train Station Finishing point: Largs Train Station Distance: 14

Find out more »

2:00 pm

Inverkip Coastal Trail 25/05/19

May 25 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Inverkip War Memorial, Inverkip
Greenock, PA16 0AX United Kingdom
+ Google Map
£5 Sold out

Starts at: 2:00 pm Walk duration: 3 hours Starting point: Inverkip War Memorial Finishing point: Inverkip War Memorial Distance: 9

Find out more »
+ Export Events
Make a booking